Ten Minute Paper (TMP) Oral

Sunday, December 12, 2010

1:00 PM-4:25 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, IPMIS: Physiology and Reproduction
David J. Hawthorne and Subba Reddy Palli

1:00 PM-4:40 PM

2:00 PM-5:10 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, MUVE: Structural Entomology
Sharon Dobesh and Robert Puckett

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

7:30 AM-9:25 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Transgenics in the Ecosystem
Paula Davis, Jarrod T. Hardke and Paul Borth

7:30 AM-9:50 AM

7:50 AM-9:50 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Pollinators & Pollination
Ramesh R. Sagili and Paul Borth

8:00 AM-11:50 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, SysEB: Systematics 1
Nico M. Franz, Eugenio H. Nearns and A Cognato

8:45 AM-10:05 AM

9:00 AM-11:40 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: IPM - Horticultural 1
Paul Guillebeau and Paul Borth

9:15 AM-12:05 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, IPMIS: Insect Control
Dov Borovsky and Brenda Oppert

9:30 AM-12:05 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Transgenic Corn
Rachel R Binning and Paul Borth

10:00 AM-12:10 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Insecticides Research
Anthony W. Weiss and Paul Borth

10:15 AM-12:00 PM

1:00 PM-2:25 PM

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, SysEB: Evolution - Behavior, Anatomy, and Physiology
David A. Tanner, Stephen Pratt and Anthony I. Cognato

1:15 PM-4:25 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, SysEB: Systematics 2
David L. Wagner, Andy Deans and Anthony I. Cognato

1:15 PM-5:00 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, IPMIS: Toxicology and Molecular Biology
Lambert H. B. Kanga and Blair D. Siegfried

1:30 PM-4:40 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: IPM - Horticultural 2
Craig R. Roubos, Karen M. Kester and Paul Borth

1:30 PM-4:55 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, MUVE: Vector Biology and Genetics
Douglas E. Norris and Rebecca T Trout Fryxell

2:00 PM-3:45 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Insecticides & Spray Technology Research
Ramnath Subramanian, Joshua H. Temple and Paul Borth

2:00 PM-4:00 PM

2:45 PM-5:15 PM

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

7:45 AM-9:55 AM

7:45 AM-10:05 AM

7:45 AM-10:15 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: IPM - Field Crops
Michael J. Brewer and Paul Borth

7:45 AM-10:30 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Spatial & Community Ecology
P. Glynn Tillman, Bridget F. O'Neill and Paul Borth

8:00 AM-10:20 AM

8:00 AM-10:35 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Thrips & Other Vectors of Plant Diseases
Silvia I. Rondon, Harsimran Gill and Paul Borth

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, MUVE: Urban Entomology Social Insects
Shripat T. Kamble and Eugene D White

8:30 AM-11:50 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, SysEB: Evolution - Methodology and Population Studies
Nicholas J. Miller, Benjamin B. Normark and Anthony I. Cognato

8:30 AM-11:55 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, IPMIS: Development and Immunology
Angela E. Douglas and Stewart Gray

8:45 AM-11:30 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Ecology
John F. Tooker and Paul Borth

9:00 AM-11:35 AM


Ten-Minute Papers, MUVE: Vector Management
Marcia Trostle-Duke and Carl W. Doud

10:15 AM-12:35 PM

10:20 AM-12:30 PM

10:30 AM-12:05 PM

10:30 AM-12:40 PM

10:45 AM-12:15 PM

1:00 PM-4:05 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, SysEB: Interspecies Interactions
Lee A. Dyer, Dennis J. Fielding and Anthony I. Cognato

1:00 PM-4:35 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, SysEB: Biodiversity and Regional Taxonomic Surveys
David J. Lohman, Daniel S. Gruner and Anthony I. Cognato

1:15 PM-4:05 PM

1:15 PM-4:15 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, IPMIS: Behavior and Molecular Biology
Zachary Y. Huang and Kewin W. Wanner

1:30 PM-4:05 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, MUVE: Vector Ecology
H. Joel Hutcheson and Glen A. Scoles

1:45 PM-3:55 PM


Ten-Minute Papers, P-IE: Biological Control of Insects & Weeds
Steven P. Arthurs, Cheri Abraham and Paul Borth

2:00 PM-4:10 PM