Non-ESA Sponsored Functions

Saturday, December 11, 2010

7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network - Symposium
Michael A. Wall, Christopher Marshall, Pamela J. Horsley and Matthew Buffington

9:00 AM-5:00 PM

3:30 PM-5:00 PM

6:00 PM-9:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network - Dinner
Michael A. Wall, Christopher Marshall, Matthew Buffington and Pamela J. Horsley

Sunday, December 12, 2010

7:00 AM-4:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network - Symposium
Michael A. Wall, Christopher Marshall, Matthew Buffington and Pamela J. Horsley

8:00 AM-12:00 PM

8:00 AM-4:00 PM

8:00 AM-5:00 PM


NIFA-AFRI Awardee Workshop
Leslie A. Gilbert and Mary Purcell-Miramontes

12:00 PM-1:00 PM


Bedoukian Luncheon
Izzy Heller

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


International Society of Hymenopterists
Andrew R. Deans, James B. Woolley and Michael J. Sharkey

2:00 PM-4:00 PM

5:00 PM-5:30 PM


The Acarological Society of America Business Meeting
Jose Carlos V. Rodrigues and Quentin Fang

5:00 PM-7:00 PM

Monday, December 13, 2010

8:00 AM-1:00 PM


IRAC-US Meeting
Caydee Savinelli and Graham P. Head

8:30 AM-12:00 PM

8:30 AM-3:30 PM

12:00 PM-2:00 PM


Zamorano Entomologists Alumni Lunch
Wilmar Morjan, Luis E. Gomez and Luis Caņas

5:00 PM-7:00 PM

5:00 PM-7:30 PM

6:00 PM-8:00 PM


School IPM Network & eXtension Meeting
Dawn Gouge, Thomas A. Green, Tim Stock, Carrie Foss, Janet A. Hurley, Lawrence "Fudd" Graham and Marc L. Lame

6:00 PM-8:30 PM


Purdue Entomology Mixer
Paula Layden and Steve Yaninek

6:30 PM-8:30 PM


UNL-KSU-CSU Mixer
Gary Brewer

6:30 PM-9:00 PM


PNW Mixer
Sanford D. Eigenbrode, Richard S. Zack, Sujaya Rao, Robert KD. Peterson and Walter S. Sheppard

7:00 PM-9:00 PM


Cornell Mixer
Jeffrey G. Scott

Maryland Mixer
Charles Mitter

7:00 PM-10:00 PM


Southwestern Branch Mixer
Phillip G. Mulder, Dave Thompson, David Ragsdale and Bonnie B. Pendleton

7:30 PM-9:00 PM


NCSU Entomology Mixer
George Kennedy

8:00 PM-11:55 PM

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

6:30 AM-8:00 AM

7:00 AM-8:00 AM


USDA-ARS All-Hands Meeting
Daniel Strickman and Kevin Hackett

7:00 AM-8:30 AM


MSU Entomology Alumni & Friends Breakfast
Heather E. Lenartson-Kluge

12:00 PM-1:30 PM

12:00 PM-3:30 PM

12:30 PM-2:00 PM

2:00 PM-4:00 PM

5:00 PM-7:00 PM

5:15 PM-6:45 PM

5:30 PM-8:30 PM


Aquatic Entomology Mixer
Christopher J. Patrick and Lauren E. Culler

6:00 PM-9:50 PM

7:00 PM-9:00 PM


Mizzou Reception
Robert Sites

7:30 PM-9:30 PM


How Can I Help?
Faith T. Campbell

7:30 PM-10:00 PM


The Coleopterists Society
Robert S. Anderson and Donald B. Thomas

8:30 PM-10:00 PM


IOBC Mixer
James R. Hagler

9:00 PM-11:55 PM


Korean Young Entomologists (KYE)
Doo-Hyung Lee and Dong-Hwan Choe

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

11:35 AM-5:00 PM


Vegetable Entomologist Working Group
Caydee Savinelli, John T. Andaloro and Daniel W. Sherrod

1:00 PM-4:00 PM