Non-ESA Sponsored Functions

Saturday, November 9, 2013

7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network
Pamela Horsley, Katja Seltmann, Katrina L. Menard and Floyd Shockley

8:00 AM-9:00 PM


Microbial Control Working Group
Denny Bruck and Steven P. Arthurs

8:45 AM-1:30 PM

3:00 PM-6:00 PM

6:00 PM-9:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network
Pamela Horsley, Katja Seltmann, Katrina L. Menard and Floyd Shockley

7:00 PM-11:00 PM

Sunday, November 10, 2013

7:00 AM-12:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network
Pamela Horsley, Katja Seltmann, Katrina L. Menard and Floyd Shockley

3:00 PM-4:00 PM


ICE 2016 Organizing Committee Meeting
Alvin M. Simmons and Walter S. Leal

4:15 PM-5:15 PM


Acarology Society of America Business Meeting
Josť Carlos V. Rodrigues and Raul Villanueva

Monday, November 11, 2013

6:15 AM-8:00 AM


Women in Entomology Breakfast
Gail Kampmeier, Rayda K. Krell, Patricia Prasifka, Elizabeth F. Beckemeyer and Michelle S. Smith

12:00 PM-1:00 PM


Yearly Meeting of the Society for Regulatory Entomology
Laura A. Jeffers, Michael K. Hennessey and David E. Bellamy

6:00 PM-7:30 PM


Illinois Entomology Mixer
May R. Berenbaum

6:00 PM-7:45 PM


Entomological Foundation Awards Reception
Thomas A. Green and Mariel Snyder

6:30 PM-8:00 PM


Purdue Entomology Mixer
Steve Yaninek and Melissa Montague Shepson

6:30 PM-8:30 PM

7:00 PM-8:30 PM

7:00 PM-9:00 PM


Maryland Mixer
Charles Mitter

Mizzou Mixer
Robert W. Sites

Northwest Mixer (UI, MSU, OSU,WSU)
Sanford D. Eigenbrode, Robert K. D. Peterson, Sujaya Rao and Walter S. Sheppard

Southwestern Branch Mixer
David W. Ragsdale

7:00 PM-10:00 PM


Rutgers Mixer
Anne L. Nielsen, George C. Hamilton and Jessica L. Ware

8:00 PM-10:00 PM


Cornell University Entomology Mixer - Reception
Laura Harrington and Lisa E. Westcott

8:30 PM-10:00 PM


University of Minnesota Mixer
Felicia Christy and William D. Hutchison

Tuesday, November 12, 2013

7:00 AM-8:00 AM


USDA ARS All Hands Meeting
Kevin Hackett and Daniel A. Strickman

7:00 AM-8:30 AM

7:30 AM-9:00 AM

8:30 AM-10:00 AM

11:00 AM-12:30 PM

2:00 PM-4:00 PM


Informal Weevil Conference
Charles W. O'Brien

3:00 PM-5:00 PM

6:30 PM-8:00 PM

7:00 PM-9:00 PM


IABE Business Meeting and Mixer
Peter Edde, Joseph E. Munyaneza and Luc Leblanc

7:30 PM-9:30 PM


Broadening Your Impacts remix featuring Art.Science.Gallery.
Brendan Morris, Catherine Dana, Julie Allen and Christina A. Silliman

8:00 PM-9:00 PM


Insect Photo Salon
James E. Appleby

9:00 PM-11:00 PM

Wednesday, November 13, 2013

8:00 AM-5:00 PM

Thursday, November 14, 2013

8:30 AM-3:00 PM