ESA Annual Meetings Online Program

Non-ESA Sponsored Functions

Saturday, November 12, 2011

7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network - Symposium
Christopher Marshall, Michael A. Wall, Pamela J. Horsley, Cara M. Gibson and Jeff Knight

8:00 AM-5:00 PM

2:00 PM-5:00 PM


CEDA Meeting
John J. Obrycki

4:00 PM-6:00 PM


P-IE Governing Council Meeting
B. Rogers Leonard and Bonnie B. Pendleton

6:00 PM-9:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network - Dinner
Pamela J. Horsley, Christopher Marshall, Michael A. Wall, Cara M. Gibson and Jeff Knight

Sunday, November 13, 2011

7:00 AM-12:00 PM


Entomological Collections Network - Symposium
Pamela J. Horsley, Christopher Marshall, Michael A. Wall, Cara M. Gibson and Jeff Knight

8:00 AM-12:00 PM


ABSTC Northern Corn Rootworm Workshop
Andre Crespo and Rachel R. Binning

1:00 PM-5:00 PM


IOBC Board Meeting
Michael Brownbridge and Doug Landis

2:00 PM-5:00 PM

5:00 PM-5:30 PM


Acarological Society of America Business Meeting
Jose Carlos V. Rodrigues and Cal Welbourn

Monday, November 14, 2011

6:30 AM-8:00 AM


Women in Entomology Breakfast
Gail E. Kampmeier, Elizabeth F. Beckemeyer, Rayda K. Krell and Patricia Prasifka

7:30 AM-9:30 AM

8:00 AM-9:00 AM

8:00 AM-11:00 AM

8:00 AM-1:00 PM


IRAC-US Meeting
Caydee Savinelli and Graham P. Head

8:30 AM-12:00 PM


Coleopterists Society Executive Meeting
Robert S. Anderson and Michael Caterino

11:30 AM-1:30 PM

12:00 PM-1:30 PM

1:45 PM-3:30 PM

6:00 PM-7:30 PM

6:00 PM-8:00 PM


Illinois Entomology
May R. Berenbaum

Purdue Mixer
Paula Layden and Steve Yaninek

6:00 PM-8:30 PM


Iowa State University Alumni Mixer
Donald R. Lewis and Kelly Kyle

6:00 PM-9:00 PM


Black Entomologists Social
Moses TK. Kairo and Eric W. Riddick

6:30 PM-8:30 PM


CSU-KSU-UNL Mixer
Gary Brewer

7:00 PM-9:00 PM


Maryland Mixer
Charles Mitter

Mizzou Reception
Robert Sites

Southwestern Branch Mixer
David W. Ragsdale

7:30 PM-9:00 PM


Entomology Mixer, NCSU
George Kennedy

7:30 PM-9:30 PM

8:00 PM-10:00 PM


Cornell Mixer
Lisa E. Westcott

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

7:00 AM-8:00 AM


Fire Ant eXtension Network Meeting
Kathy Flanders and Bastiaan Drees

7:00 AM-8:15 AM


USDA ARS All Hands Meeting
Daniel Strickman and Kevin Hackett

7:30 AM-9:00 AM


MSU Alumni & Friends Breakfast
Heather E. Lenartson-Kluge

11:30 AM-1:00 PM

1:00 PM-3:00 PM


Informal Weevil Conference
Charles O'Brien

1:30 PM-5:00 PM


School IPM - Change Agent Practicum
Dawn Gouge, Carrie Foss and Tim Stock

5:00 PM-6:30 PM

5:00 PM-7:00 PM

6:00 PM-8:30 PM


University of Minnesota Mixer
William D. Hutchison and Felicia Christy Horan

6:30 PM-9:00 PM

7:00 PM-8:30 PM

7:30 PM-10:30 PM


IOBC Workshop Symposium - Mixer
Michael Brownbridge

9:30 PM-11:30 PM

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

11:30 AM-5:00 PM


Insect Resistance Management Roundtable
Caydee Savinelli and Graham P. Head

12:00 PM-1:30 PM

6:00 PM-7:00 PM